Super fast shipping

High quality products

Customers rate us with a 9.6

Only natural ingredients

Super fast shipping

High quality products

Customers rate us with a 9.6

Only natural ingredients

PRIVACY POLICY

Horseflex.nl will guarantee the privacy of all users of its site and we will, at all times, ensure that the personal information you provide to us is treated confidentially. We will only use your data to process the data as easily and as fast as possible. For the remaining, we will only use your data with your permission. Horseflex.nl will not sell your data to third parties and will only make it available to third parties that are involved in processing your order. 

Horseflex.nl uses the collected data to provide the following service to its customers:

If you place an order or have a request for a quotation, we need your name, e-mail address, delivery address, and payment details to process your order and to keep you informed of its progress.

To make online shopping and quotation process at Horseflex.nl as pleasant as possible, we store, with your consent, your personal information regarding your order or request for quotation and the use of our services. This allows us to personalize the website. 

We could use your e-mail address to provide you with information about the development of our website and about our special offers and promotions. If you do not wish to receive this, you can unsubscribe via our website. 

If you place an order at Horseflex.nl, we will, if desired, save your data on a Secure Server. You can enter a username, address, telephone number, e-mail address, delivery, and payment details, so you do not have to refill these data every order again. 

Information about the use of our site and the feedback we receive from our website visitors will help us to improve the website. If you decide to write a review, you can choose to fill in your name and other personal information. We are always curious about the opinions of our customers, but we will retain the right to remove reviews that do not comply with our site conditions.

If you respond to a promotion, contest, we ask you to fill in your name, address, and e-mail address. The data will be used to carry out the promotions, to announce the winners of the contest, and to measure the response of our marketing campaigns. 

Horseflex.nl will not sell your data.

 Personal information will never be sold to third parties and will only be made available to third parties if they are involved in carrying out your order. Our employees and involved third parties are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data.

Vejovitaal B.V. is located at Lindenplantsoen 50, 4744 CC Bosschenhoofd, and is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this Privacy Policy. 

Contactinformation : Vejovitaal B.V. | Lindenplantsoen 50, 4744 CC Bosschenhoofd | J. Segers is the Data Protection Officer of Vejovitaal B.V. He can be reached by mailing to info@horseflex.nl.

Personal data that we process

Vejovitaal B.V. processes the data because you make use of our services and/or you provide them yourself. 

Below you will find an overview of the data that we process:

 – First- and last name 

 – Address data

 – Phone number

 – E-mail address

 These data are necessary because we need to sell products and these must be delivered to a certain address. 

Special and/ or sensitive information that we process 

 Our website and/or service do not have the intention to collect data of website visitors younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check if the user is older than 16. We recommend parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent that data of children are collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without parental permission, please contact us at info@horseflex.nl. We will delete the data.

For what purpose and on what ground do we collect personal data. 

 Vejovitaal B.V. collects your data for the following purposes:

-To process your payment

-To call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services

-For the possibility to make an account

-To deliver goods and services to you 

Automated decision making

Vejovitaal B.V. does not make the decision based on automated processing on matters that could have (significant) consequences to people. These decisions are taken by computer programs or systems, and without involving a person e.g. an employee of Vejovitaal B.V.. Vejotivitaal B.V. uses the following computer program or system

– Google Analytics 

How long do we keep personal data 

 Vejovitaal B.V. saves your data no longer than necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention period for the following (categories) personal data:

(category) personal data > retention period > reason 

Personal data 56 months, customer details are necessary for our webshop. 

Address 56 months, customer details are necessary for our webshop. 

Sharing of personal data with third parties 

Vejovitaal B.V. does not sell data to third parties and only shares your data when it is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Vejovitaal B.V. will stay responsible for the processing. 

Cookies or similar techniques that we use 

Vejovitaal B.V. uses functional, analytical, and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser from your computer, tablet, or smartphone and is saved on the first visit. Vejovitaal B.V. uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website functions properly and that for example your preferred settings are saved. These ensure that the website functions properly and to optimize the website. Also, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. 

At your visit to the website, we informed you that we use cookies and ask permission for the placement of the cookies. 

You can opt-out cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer saves cookies. In addition, you can also delete all earlier saved data from your browser via the settings. 

Please look at this site for extra information: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

The viewing, modifying, and deleting personal data

You have the right to view, correct, or delete your data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your data by Vejotivaal B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to use our collected data from you and send it to the organization mentioned by you. 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, or data transfer from your personal, or request to cancellation, or objection of processing of your data to info@horseflex.nl 

To be certain that the request is done by you, we kindly ask you to send with the quest a copy of your ID-card. Make sure that in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport, and Citizen Service Number (BSN) are black. This is for the protection of your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible but within four weeks, of your request. 

Vejovitaal B.V. would like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, which is the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens)

How we secure personal data 

Vejotivaal B.V. takes the protection of your data very seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent, misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not saved properly, please contact our customer service or e-mail us via info@horseflex.nl

Cookies.

Cookies are small text files that are saved in the browser of your computer. Horseflex.nl uses cookies to recognize you in the following visits. These cookies enable us to collect information about the use of our services and to improve and adapt them to the wishes of the visitors. Our cookies provide information regarding personal information. You can also set your browser so that you do not receive any cookies while shopping at horseflex.nl 

If you still have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us. Our customer service would love to help if you need any information about your data and if you wish to change these. In case we change our Privacy Policy, then you will find the most current information on this page. 

 

Register
and stay informed of all promotions and news!

    By using this site, you agree with the use of cookies. More information

    The cookie-settings on this site are set on "allow cookies" for the best possible browsing experience. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "accept" below then you agree to these settings

    Close